Privacy Policy

WHO WE ARE

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the First Aid Works website, www.firstaidworks.com.au.
First Aid Works is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

At www.firstaidworks.com.au , we are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. First AId Works respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles where applicable.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

There are many aspects of the www.firstaidworks.com.au site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to further First Aid Works customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This includes enquiries that are received through our online contact form. You may change your information at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure servers. First Aid Works secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data First Aid Works collects is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you may provide to us by ensuring your e-mail address and any other personal information about you will only be disclosed to relevant First Aid Works staff and external contractors and used for the purpose of responding to a request or to carry out instructions. First Aid Works takes reasonable steps to ensure that any external contractors we use are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the www.firstaidworks.com.au site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the www.firstaidworks.com.au site, page access times, and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at the www.firstaidworks.com.au site.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

First Aid Works reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the www.firstaidworks.com.au site.

Shopping Cart